Warex >  Active Pluggable Transceivers >  SFP+ >  WPP-Dxx192-EL40D
Warex >  Active Pluggable Transceivers >  SFP+ >  WPP-Dxx192-EL40D

WPP-Dxx192-EL40D

Media:

FormFactor:

Distance:

Wavelength:

DataRate:

Type:

Connector:

WPP-Dxx192-EL40D

SFP+ DWDM 10Gbps DWDM ITU Channel 17~61 SMF 40KM Dual LC 3.3V 0~70 °C/-40~85 °C MSA Compliant

SFP+ -  The Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable

WareX 10Gbps DWDM single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses a PIN detector and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The DWDM series are designed to be compliant with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification SFF-8431.

Features

  • Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid
  • Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Power Dissipation)1.5W
  • Dispersion tolerance from -300ps/nm to 800ps/nm
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint
  • Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA
  • Compliant with SFF-8432 MSA
  • Operating case temperature standard : 0°C to +70°C
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function

 

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW
  • 10G FC
  • Other Optical Link
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength

DWDM ITU Grid 17~61

MediaSMF
Reach40KM
Device TypeSFP+ DWDM
Power Supply Voltage3.3V
ConnectorDual LC
Optical Components

CWDM EML + PIN

Output Power-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -15dBm
Operating Temperature0~70 °C
DDMIWith
CompatiblityMSA Compliant
Safety & EmissionCE , FCC, RoHS

WareX has a policy of continuous improvement. Specifications are subject to change without notice.
Is an important specification missing? Did you spot an error? Please let us know how we can make this information more useful to you.