Warex >  Active Pluggable Transceivers >  QSFP >  WQP-0840G-VM02
Warex >  Active Pluggable Transceivers >  QSFP >  WQP-0840G-VM02

WQP-0840G-VM02

Distance:

Media:

Wavelength:

DataRate:

Connector:

WQP-0840G-VM02

QSFP+40Gbps850nmMMF100m(OM3)/150m(OM4)MTP/MPO3.3V0~70 ℃MSA CompaliantThe WQP-0840G-VM02 is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module that provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF.

Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
  • Aggregate bandwidth of >40Gbps
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • CML compatible electrical I/O
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating
  • TX input and RX output CDR retiming
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0℃ to 70℃
  • RoHS Compliant Part


Applications

  • Rack to rack
  • Data centers
  • Metro networks
  • Switches and Routers
  • Infini band 4x SDR, DDR, QDR

Form FactorQSFP+
Data Rate40Gbps / 4x10Gbps
Wavelength850nm/900nm
MediaMMF
Reach100m(OM3)/150m(OM4)
Power Supply Voltage3.3V
ConnectorMTP/MPO
Optical ComponentsVCSEL + PIN
Output Power-8~1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-13dBm
Operating Temperature0~70 ℃
DDMIwithout
CompatiblityMSA Compaliant
Safety & EmissionCE , FCC, RoHS

WareX has a policy of continuous improvement. Specifications are subject to change without notice.
Is an important specification missing? Did you spot an error? Please let us know how we can make this information more useful to you.